-->

Customers & Suppliers

 PRIVACY NOTICE
FOR CUSTOMERS AND SUPPLIERS

Argonaut Gold Inc. and its subsidiaries Minera Real de Oro, S.A. de C.V., Compañia Minera Pitalla , S.A. de C.V. and Minera Sud-California, S.A. de C.V., in accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in possession of  Individuals makes of their knowledge this Privacy Notice for customers and suppliers:

1. ABOUT THE PERSONAL PROCESSING OF DATA FOR CUSTOMERS AND SUPPLIERS:

We collect your personal data and sensitive personal data for the purposes mentioned in this Privacy Notice. In this sense, we inform you that your personal data will be handled and protected based on the principles of legality, quality, consent, information, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility, mentioned in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held of the Individuals.

2. PURPOSE OF THE PERSONAL PROCESSING DATA:

We collect your personal data and sensitive personal data we request your consent through this Privacy Notice in order to use them for the following purposes:

I) To contact you and send you relevant information about our products.
II) identify you as a customer and / or supplier of any of our subsidiaries.
III) To perform all the necessary internal procedures related to the existing business relationship, including credit and payment issues.

3. MEANS TO RESTRICT THE USE OR DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION:

We hereby inform you that your personal data and sensitive personal data will be safeguarded under tight administrative, technical and physical strict security measures which have been implemented in order to protect your personal data against damage, loss, alteration, destruction or use, access or unauthorized processing.

4. MEANS FOR THE EXERCISE  OF YOUR RIGHTS AS  HOLDER OF PERSONAL DATA:

As holder of personal data covered by this Privacy Policy you can execute your rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition (ARCO rights), same as enshrined in the Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals. Also you can withdraw your consent for the use of your personal data. In any of these cases, you can make your request by sending an email to:

 gabriela.grijalva@argonautgold.com

In order to fulfill your request, it must satisfy all the requirements of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data held by individuals.

5. TRANSFER OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA:

Your personal data and / or sensitive personal data may be transferred to third parties, for the fulfillment of the obligations in any subsidiary offers if needed. The above is without prejudice to the exceptions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals.  For which your express consent is required to make such transfers. (Select only one):

a) I give my consent for the transfer of my data.

b) I do not give my consent to the transfer of my data.

6. CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY NOTICE.

This Privacy Notice may be amended in the future. In any case, any amendments thereto will be informed to you by sending an email to the account that you provide to making of your knowledge this Privacy Notice.

We will not be responsible if you do not receive such notice of change of Privacy Notice because of a problem with your email account or internet data transmission.

Presentations
Financial Filings
Analyst Coverage
Videos
Stock Performance
Latest News
Gold Operations
Contact Us